College Commitments

American University
Jenna Mish 2020, Capital Gazette 2nd Team

Anne Arundel Community College
Jessie Grusholt 2018
Madeline Szanyi 2016 - All American
Emily Rowe 2015 - 2x All American

Belmont Abbey
Katie Cavanaugh 2016

Brown
Gina Openshaw 2016 (Field Hockey) -IAAM A All Star

Bucknell
Peyton Kenney (Field Hockey)

Butler
Mary Heitkemper 2018

Coastal Carolina
Meghan Curran 2020

Cincinnati
Morgan Dukes 2017 - WCAC 1st Team
Aly Van Sloan

Delaware State University
Dorian Coheins 2019

Denison
Katherine Harrison 2020

Denver
Carson Gregg 2016

Elon
Erin Morsheimer 2015 - Team Captain

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical
McKenzie Jackson 2017
Kendall Leonard 2017

Florida
Whitney Albert 2019 - UA Team, 2x Balt Sun All Met(2nd team), Wash Post All Met (2nd Team), Capital Gazette 1st Team, USA U-19 Trial
Tori Bates 2019 - UA Team, Cap Gazette 2nd Team

Florida Tech
Brooke Albert 2019

Franklin and Marshall
Aly Saliba 2014
Grace Saliba 2012 -Div 3 National Champion, All American

Frostburg
Mackenzie Cramer 2018
Stephanie King 2017
Lindsay Kohlmann 2017
Jara Matlick 2017

Georgia

Alex Schepers 2018

Hartford
Emma Privitera, University of Hartford - Capital Gazette 2nd Team, UA Team

Hofstra University
Kathleen Bevan, 2020 - Capital Gazette 2nd Team

Holy Cross
Haley Davis 2020 (Field Hockey) - IAAM B All Star

Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Carly Mansur 2018

James Madison
Lauren DuVall 2015 - Capital Gazette 1st Team, 4A State Champion, Div 1 National Champion
Ellie Harmeyer 2015 - 4A State Champion, Div 1 National Champion

Lebanon Valley College
Jaclyn Little 2017

Lehigh University
Jenna Garden 2018 - Capital Gazette 2nd Team
Kellie Gough 2015
Kendall Garden 2012 – HS Academic All American, All Patriot League 1st team, 2nd team, Patriot League All Conference
Lauren Molina 2012 - HS Academic All American
Hannah Street 2012 - HS Academic All American

Limestone University
Gracie DePaul 2019

LIU Brooklyn
Rorie Crum 2015 - IAAM B All Star

Loch Haven University
Caley Breeze

Longwood University
Mo Skinner 2018
Shiloh McKenzie 2012 - 1st Team All Conference, Conference POY

Loyola College Maryland
Emily Cooper 2015 - IAAM A All star, Patriot League Champion 4x

Mercer
Caroline Kerr 2017

Monmouth
Sarah Gillogly 2016

Mount Olive
Kali Ferguson 2016
Skylar Grady 2016
Jackie Kaderabek 2016 - All Conference Attack POY, 2x 1st Team All Conference

Niagara
Maddie Wojcieszek 2020

Oregon
Claire Domshick 2017 - Capital Gazette 2nd Team & 1st Team
Aly Mervine 2017

Penn State University
Kristin O'Neill 2020 - UA Team 3X, Capital Gazette 1st Team 2X, IAAM A conference All Star, Wash Post All Met 2nd Team
Haley Urgo 2019 - UA Team, USL U-15 All Tournament Team, UA Team, Capital Gazette 2nd Team, Washington Post All Met 2nd Team
Kayla Brisolari 2015 - Academic All American, IAAM All Star, Capital Gazette 1st Team, All Big 10 1st Team, 2nd Team , Tewaaraton List, Captain PSU 2X, First round draft to WPLL Brave

Queens
Kaylee Maia Geist 2020 - 4A State Champion
Shannon Godwin 2020

Randolph Macon
Emma Taylor 2020
Kayla Ross 2019
Mckenzie Hynson 2018 - Capital Gazette 1st team
Katie Sheehan 2018

Richmond
Maggie Jordan 2020 - 2x UA Team, Capital Gazette 2nd Team, Washington Post All Met 2nd Team 
Marissa Brown 2015 - 2x All Conference 2nd team, Captain, All time Assist Leader

Rollins
Hannah Coakley 2016 - Capital Gazette 2nd Team

Sacred Heart
Claire McElhenny 2018
Caitlin Buckley 2012

Salisbury
Angelica Jensen 2016 - Capital Gazette 1st Team
Lucy Sullivan 2016
Alyssa Harmke 2011 - Div 3 National Champion

Shenandoah
McKensey Lavin 2016

Shepherd University
Taylor Hicks 2012

Temple
Eryn Beal 2019 - 2X Capital Gazette 1st Team, 2nd Team
Lauren Zinkl 2018

Towson University
Emily Roth 2012
Savannah Woodard 2012

UMBC
Brittany Marquess 2012

United States Military Academy
Madeline Lenkart 2020 - 4A State Champion
Kathleen Sullivan 2019 - USL U15 All Tournament Team, 2x Capital Gazette 1st Team, AA County Player of the Year, Balt Sun All Met (1st Team) Wash Post All Met (1st Team, 2nd Team), US Lacrosse All American , 4A State Champion

United States Naval Academy
Lindsay Beardmore 2020 - UA Team
Maggie Aumiller 2019 - USL U15 All Tournament Team
Gabby Lavin 2019 - 2x Capital Gazette 2nd Team , 2x UA Team
Caitlin Blanche 2016 - Capital Gazette 1st Team
Cassy Zachares 2015

University of Massachusetts Lowell
Rylee Kelly 2020 - Capital Gazette 1st Team, 4A State Champion

University of Michigan
Regan Leavitt 2015 (Field Hockey) - 2x Capital Gazette 2nd Team, 3x IAAM A All star, USA-U17 squad, 3x Big 10 Champion, NCAA Final 4

University of South Carolina
Katie Defeo 2017 - Social Media Sensation

Villanova
Olivia Piccirilli 2018

Washington College
Mackenzie Boughey 2020
Meghan Dean 2017
Virginia Parker 2015

Washington and Lee
Becca Dean 2012 - HS Academic All American

Wisconsin

Brooke Atcheson 2019